Quick links:
 Latest Team Rankings
 Free Rivals Alerts
 Member Services
ShopMobileRadio RSSRivals.com Yahoo! Sports
SEC 2014 Leaders Basketball
ROSTER · DEPTH CHART · STATS · SCORES · SCHEDULE · LEADERS · STANDINGS · RANKINGS

National | Conference:  [Individual |  Team] Year: 

 
TOTAL OFFENSE (avg. per game)GRushPassTotAvg
1.Dak Prescott, Miss. State108612,5213,382338.2
2.Bo Wallace, Ole Miss102332,5542,787278.7
3.Dylan Thompson, South Carolina10-332,7942,761276.1
4.Blake Sims, Alabama102802,4542,734273.4
5.Patrick Towles, Kentucky112932,5422,835257.7
6.Nick Marshall, Auburn107391,6882,427242.7
7.Justin Worley, Tennessee7-1051,5791,474210.6
8.Maty Mauk, Missouri102991,7842,083208.3
9.Brandon Allen, Arkansas10-151,9051,890189.0
10.Hutson Mason, Georgia10151,6381,653165.3
11.Jeff Driskel, Florida71659281,093156.1
12.Josh Robinson, Miss. State101,02101,021102.1
13.Jonathan Williams, Arkansas10932093293.2
14.Alex Collins, Arkansas10886088688.6
15.Mike Davis, South Carolina10875087587.5
16.Matt Jones, Florida9761076184.6
17.Russell Hansbrough, Missouri10790079079.0
18.T.J. Yeldon, Alabama10758075875.8
19.Marcus Murphy, Missouri10607060760.7
20.Brandon Wilds, South Carolina9479047953.2

SCORING (by total points)Rush TDRec TDRet TDDef TDFGXPSPts
1.Marshall Morgan, Georgia00001053083
2.Adam Griffith, Alabama00001240076
3.Jonathan Williams, Arkansas1110000072
4.Dak Prescott, Miss. State1110000072
5.Andrew Baggett, Missouri00001136069
6.Evan Sobiesk, Miss. State0000844068
7.Josh Robinson, Miss. State1100000066
8.Alex Collins, Arkansas1100000066
9.Amari Cooper, Alabama0110000066
10.Nick Marshall, Auburn1100000066

TD SCORING (by td per game)GRushRecRetDefTotTD/G
1.Jonathan Williams, Arkansas1011100121.2
2.Dak Prescott, Miss. State1011100121.2
3.Josh Robinson, Miss. State1011000111.1
4.Alex Collins, Arkansas1011000111.1
5.Nick Marshall, Auburn1011000111.1
6.Amari Cooper, Alabama1001100111.1
7.Mike Davis, South Carolina109100101.0
8.Russell Hansbrough, Missouri10900090.9
9.Bud Sasser, Missouri10080080.8
10.Matt Jones, Florida9610070.8

RUSHING (by average per game)GAttYdsAvg.TdYds/G
1.Josh Robinson, Miss. State1015810216.511102.1
2.Jonathan Williams, Arkansas101559326.01193.2
3.Alex Collins, Arkansas101508865.91188.6
4.Mike Davis, South Carolina101738755.1987.5
5.Dak Prescott, Miss. State101658615.21186.1
6.Matt Jones, Florida91487615.1684.6
7.Russell Hansbrough, Missouri101427905.6979.0
8.T.J. Yeldon, Alabama101517585.0675.8
9.Nick Marshall, Auburn101227396.11173.9
10.Marcus Murphy, Missouri101286074.7160.7

PASSING (by QB rating)GPAPCPctYdsTDIntYds/GYds/ARating
1.Blake Sims, Alabama1027617061.62454183245.48.9154.7
2.Bo Wallace, Ole Miss10297190642554228255.48.6154.2
3.Hutson Mason, Georgia1022215067.61638163163.87.4150.0
4.Dak Prescott, Miss. State1028717360.325212010252.18.8149.8
5.Nick Marshall, Auburn1021012559.51688145168.88.0144.5
6.Dylan Thompson, South Carolina1036121760.127942210279.47.7140.0
7.Brandon Allen, Arkansas10276160581905155190.56.9129.0
8.Patrick Towles, Kentucky11364211582542147231.17.0124.7
9.Justin Worley, Tennessee725215762.31579128225.66.3123.6
10.Maty Mauk, Missouri1029415653.117841910178.46.1119.0

RECEIVING (by average per game)GNoYdsAvg.TdYds/G
1.Amari Cooper, Alabama1087130315.0118.7
2.Bud Sasser, Missouri105270113.585.2
3.Travin Dural, LSU113574721.373.2
4.Vince Sanders, Ole Miss103764717.563.7
5.Malcome Kennedy, Texas A&M94552611.745.0
6.Sammie Coates, Auburn92344719.422.6
7.Chris Conley, Georgia102646417.852.6
8.DeAndrew White, Alabama73031910.624.3
9.Pig Howard, Tennessee103944411.413.9
10.Steven Scheu, Vanderbilt103344213.433.3


Florida NEWS

[More]

Latest Headlines:


 

Rivals.com is your source for: College Football | Football Recruiting | College Basketball | Basketball Recruiting | College Baseball | High School | College Merchandise
Site-specific editorial/photos InsidetheGators.com. All rights reserved. This website is an officially and independently operated source of news and information not affiliated with any school or team.
About | Advertise with Us | Contact | Privacy Policy | About our Ads | Terms of Service | Copyright/IP policy | Yahoo! Sports - NBC Sports Network

Statistical information 2014 STATS LLC All Rights Reserved.