Quick links:
 Latest Team Rankings
 Free Rivals Alerts
 Member Services
ShopMobileRadio RSSRivals.com Yahoo! Sports
SEC 2014 Leaders Basketball
ROSTER · DEPTH CHART · STATS · SCORES · SCHEDULE · LEADERS · STANDINGS · RANKINGS

National | Conference:  [Individual |  Team] Year: 

 
TOTAL OFFENSE (avg. per game)GRushPassTotAvg
1.Dak Prescott, Miss. State76641,6942,358336.9
2.Patrick Towles, Kentucky82042,0772,281285.1
3.Blake Sims, Alabama82502,0342,284285.5
4.Bo Wallace, Ole Miss81622,0752,237279.6
5.Dylan Thompson, South Carolina8-212,2412,220277.5
6.Nick Marshall, Auburn75811,1031,684240.6
7.Justin Worley, Tennessee7-1051,5791,474210.6
8.Maty Mauk, Missouri82061,3681,574196.8
9.Brandon Allen, Arkansas8-51,4981,493186.6
10.Jeff Driskel, Florida61559281,083180.5
11.Todd Gurley, Georgia577350823164.6
12.Hutson Mason, Georgia7211,0221,043149.0
13.Josh Robinson, Miss. State78870887126.7
14.Jonathan Williams, Arkansas88300830103.8
15.Alex Collins, Arkansas8747074793.4
16.Mike Davis, South Carolina8750075093.8
17.T.J. Yeldon, Alabama8618061877.3
18.Russell Hansbrough, Missouri8572057271.5
19.Matt Jones, Florida6424042470.7
20.Marcus Murphy, Missouri8467046758.4

SCORING (by total points)Rush TDRec TDRet TDDef TDFGXPSPts
1.Jonathan Williams, Arkansas1010000066
2.Dak Prescott, Miss. State1010000066
3.Adam Griffith, Alabama0000936063
4.Marshall Morgan, Georgia0000838062
5.Josh Robinson, Miss. State1000000060
6.Colby Delahoussaye, LSU0000833057
7.Mike Davis, South Carolina810000054
8.Amari Cooper, Alabama090000054
9.Alex Collins, Arkansas900000054
10.Todd Gurley, Georgia801000054

TD SCORING (by td per game)GRushRecRetDefTotTD/G
1.Todd Gurley, Georgia5801091.8
2.Dak Prescott, Miss. State710100111.6
3.Josh Robinson, Miss. State710000101.4
4.Jonathan Williams, Arkansas810100111.4
5.Kenyan Drake, Alabama5420061.2
6.Amari Cooper, Alabama8090091.1
7.Alex Collins, Arkansas8900091.1
8.Mike Davis, South Carolina8810091.1
9.Nick Marshall, Auburn7700071.0
10.Russell Hansbrough, Missouri8700070.9

RUSHING (by average per game)GAttYdsAvg.TdYds/G
1.Todd Gurley, Georgia5947738.28154.6
2.Josh Robinson, Miss. State71218877.310126.7
3.Jonathan Williams, Arkansas81228306.810103.8
4.Dak Prescott, Miss. State71246645.41094.9
5.Mike Davis, South Carolina81427505.3893.8
6.Alex Collins, Arkansas81187476.3993.4
7.Nick Marshall, Auburn7855816.8783.0
8.T.J. Yeldon, Alabama81206185.2577.3
9.Russell Hansbrough, Missouri81075725.3771.5
10.Matt Jones, Florida6884244.8370.7

PASSING (by QB rating)GPAPCPctYdsTDIntYds/GYds/ARating
1.Blake Sims, Alabama820013165.52034153254.310.2171.4
2.Dak Prescott, Miss. State718911460.31694155242.09.0156.3
3.Bo Wallace, Ole Miss824215162.42075187259.48.6153.0
4.Hutson Mason, Georgia714610169.21022103146.07.0145.8
5.Nick Marshall, Auburn71448458.31103113157.67.7143.3
6.Dylan Thompson, South Carolina828817560.82241209280.17.8141.4
7.Brandon Allen, Arkansas820612259.21498154187.37.3141.1
8.Patrick Towles, Kentucky827116360.12077124259.67.7136.4
9.Justin Worley, Tennessee725215762.31579128225.66.3123.6
10.Maty Mauk, Missouri8221115521368169171.06.2119.0

RECEIVING (by average per game)GNoYdsAvg.TdYds/G
1.Amari Cooper, Alabama871113215.998.9
2.Travin Dural, LSU92767625.073.0
3.Bud Sasser, Missouri84055113.865.0
4.Malcome Kennedy, Texas A&M63738210.326.2
5.Vince Sanders, Ole Miss82743116.043.4
6.Edward Pope, Texas A&M82542116.843.1
7.Nick Jones, South Carolina83140613.143.9
8.Demarco Robinson, Kentucky82439216.313.0
9.Cody Core, Ole Miss82639015.053.3
10.DeAndrew White, Alabama52324310.614.6


Florida NEWS

[More]

Latest Headlines:


 

Rivals.com is your source for: College Football | Football Recruiting | College Basketball | Basketball Recruiting | College Baseball | High School | College Merchandise
Site-specific editorial/photos InsidetheGators.com. All rights reserved. This website is an officially and independently operated source of news and information not affiliated with any school or team.
About | Advertise with Us | Contact | Privacy Policy | About our Ads | Terms of Service | Copyright/IP policy | Yahoo! Sports - NBC Sports Network

Statistical information 2014 STATS LLC All Rights Reserved.