Quick links:
 Latest Team Rankings
 Free Rivals Alerts
 Member Services
ShopMobileRadio RSSRivals.com Yahoo! Sports
ACC 2014 Leaders Basketball
ROSTER · DEPTH CHART · STATS · SCORES · SCHEDULE · LEADERS · STANDINGS · RANKINGS

National | Conference:  [Individual |  Team] Year: 

 
TOTAL OFFENSE (avg. per game)GRushPassTotAvg
1.Jameis Winston, Florida State10593,1253,184318.4
2.Marquise Williams, North Carolina117262,7733,499318.1
3.Anthony Boone, Duke113172,2322,549231.7
4.Michael Brewer, Virginia Tech11-332,3632,330211.8
5.Chad Voytik, Pittsburgh114001,8772,277207.0
6.Justin Thomas, Georgia Tech118271,3962,223202.1
7.Will Gardner, Louisville8-1061,6691,563195.4
8.Greyson Lambert, Virginia8141,4211,435179.4
9.Cole Stoudt, Clemson111001,5761,676152.4
10.Matt Johns, Virginia81221,0441,166145.8
11.Duke Johnson, Miami-FL111,43101,431130.1
12.Zach Laskey, Georgia Tech8608060876.0
13.Brandon Radcliff, Louisville9581058164.6
14.Kevin Parks, Virginia11675067561.4
15.Shadrach Thornton, NC State11650065059.1
16.Karlos Williams, Florida State10571057157.1
17.Synjyn Days, Georgia Tech11592059253.8
18.Prince-Tyson Gulley, Syracuse11582058252.9
19.Dominique Brown, Louisville8378037847.3
20.Shaquille Powell, Duke10438043843.8

SCORING (by total points)Rush TDRec TDRet TDDef TDFGXPSPts
1.Roberto Aguayo, Florida State000021460109
2.Ian Frye, Virginia00002032092
3.Ammon Lakip, Clemson00001934091
4.Ross Martin, Duke00001641089
5.John Wallace, Louisville00001443085
6.Marquise Williams, North Carolina1210000078
7.Duke Johnson, Miami-FL1020000072
8.Niklas Sade, NC State00001037067
9.Karlos Williams, Florida State1010000066
10.Shadrach Thornton, NC State810000054

TD SCORING (by td per game)GRushRecRetDefTotTD/G
1.Marquise Williams, North Carolina1112100131.2
2.Karlos Williams, Florida State1010100111.1
3.Duke Johnson, Miami-FL1110200121.1
4.Brandon Radcliff, Louisville9900091.0
5.Shadrach Thornton, NC State11810090.8
6.Phillip Dorsett, Miami-FL10080080.8
7.Thomas Sirk, Duke10800080.8
8.Zach Laskey, Georgia Tech8510060.8
9.Mario Pender, Florida State7410050.7
10.Clive Walford, Miami-FL10070070.7

RUSHING (by average per game)GAttYdsAvg.TdYds/G
1.Duke Johnson, Miami-FL1120014317.210130.1
2.Zach Laskey, Georgia Tech81246084.9576.0
3.Justin Thomas, Georgia Tech111538275.4575.2
4.Marquise Williams, North Carolina111627264.51266.0
5.Brandon Radcliff, Louisville91045815.6964.6
6.Kevin Parks, Virginia111686754.0461.4
7.Shadrach Thornton, NC State111196505.5859.1
8.Karlos Williams, Florida State101325714.31057.1
9.Synjyn Days, Georgia Tech111015925.9353.8
10.Prince-Tyson Gulley, Syracuse111225824.8152.9

PASSING (by QB rating)GPAPCPctYdsTDIntYds/GYds/ARating
1.Justin Thomas, Georgia Tech111457551.71396154126.99.6160.9
2.Jameis Winston, Florida State103682436631251913312.58.5147.3
3.Chad Voytik, Pittsburgh1124015062.51877147170.67.8141.7
4.Marquise Williams, North Carolina1136923463.42773208252.17.5139.1
5.Will Gardner, Louisville822112757.51669123208.67.6135.4
6.Matt Johns, Virginia81568655.1104485130.56.7121.2
7.Michael Brewer, Virginia Tech1138423360.723631513214.86.2117.7
8.Greyson Lambert, Virginia822913960.71421910177.66.2116.1
9.Anthony Boone, Duke1139122156.52232167202.95.7114.0
10.Cole Stoudt, Clemson1126416462.1157669143.36.0113.1

RECEIVING (by average per game)GNoYdsAvg.TdYds/G
1.Rashad Greene, Florida State1183114813.857.5
2.Jamison Crowder, Duke117084012.056.4
3.Jarrod West, Syracuse94465514.904.9
4.Phillip Dorsett, Miami-FL102672327.882.6
5.Clive Walford, Miami-FL104062715.774.0
6.Miles Gooch, Virginia72437115.513.4
7.Nick O'Leary, Florida State104046511.634.0
8.Darius Jennings, Virginia112649819.222.4
9.Canaan Severin, Virginia113849613.153.5
10.Quinshad Davis, North Carolina103540911.753.5


Florida NEWS

[More]

Latest Headlines:


 

Rivals.com is your source for: College Football | Football Recruiting | College Basketball | Basketball Recruiting | College Baseball | High School | College Merchandise
Site-specific editorial/photos InsidetheGators.com. All rights reserved. This website is an officially and independently operated source of news and information not affiliated with any school or team.
About | Advertise with Us | Contact | Privacy Policy | About our Ads | Terms of Service | Copyright/IP policy | Yahoo! Sports - NBC Sports Network

Statistical information 2014 STATS LLC All Rights Reserved.