Quick links:
 Latest Team Rankings
 Free Rivals Alerts
 Member Services
ShopMobileRadio RSSRivals.com Yahoo! Sports
SEC 2014 Leaders Basketball
ROSTER · DEPTH CHART · STATS · SCORES · SCHEDULE · LEADERS · STANDINGS · RANKINGS

National | Conference:  [Individual |  Team] Year: 

 
TOTAL OFFENSE (avg. per game)GRushPassTotAvg
1.Dak Prescott, Miss. State129392,9963,935327.9
2.Blake Sims, Alabama133213,2503,571274.7
3.Dylan Thompson, South Carolina12-533,2803,227268.9
4.Nick Marshall, Auburn127802,3153,095257.9
5.Patrick Towles, Kentucky123032,7183,021251.8
6.Maty Mauk, Missouri133352,5512,886222.0
7.Brandon Allen, Arkansas12-132,1252,112176.0
8.Hutson Mason, Georgia12142,0192,033169.4
9.Jeff Driskel, Florida81731,0921,265158.1
10.Josh Robinson, Miss. State121,12801,12894.0
11.Jonathan Williams, Arkansas121,08501,08590.4
12.Alex Collins, Arkansas121,02401,02485.3
13.T.J. Yeldon, Alabama12932093277.7
14.Mike Davis, South Carolina12927092777.3
15.Russell Hansbrough, Missouri13970097074.6
16.Matt Jones, Florida11817081774.3
17.Marcus Murphy, Missouri13767076759.0
18.Brandon Wilds, South Carolina11567056751.5
19.Terrence Magee, LSU125454458949.1
20.Jaylen Walton, Ole Miss12583058348.6

SCORING (by total points)Rush TDRec TDRet TDDef TDFGXPSPts
1.Andrew Baggett, Missouri00001640088
2.Amari Cooper, Alabama0140000084
3.Adam Griffith, Alabama00001248084
4.Dak Prescott, Miss. State1310000084
5.Evan Sobiesk, Miss. State00001052082
6.Nick Marshall, Auburn1100000078
7.Jonathan Williams, Arkansas1120000078
8.Bud Sasser, Missouri0100000072
9.Josh Robinson, Miss. State1110000072
10.Alex Collins, Arkansas1200000072

TD SCORING (by td per game)GRushRecRetDefTotTD/G
1.Dak Prescott, Miss. State1213100141.2
2.Jonathan Williams, Arkansas1211200131.1
3.Amari Cooper, Alabama1301400141.1
4.Alex Collins, Arkansas1212000121.0
5.Josh Robinson, Miss. State1211100121.0
6.T.J. Yeldon, Alabama1210100110.9
7.Nick Marshall, Auburn1211000110.9
8.Mike Davis, South Carolina129100100.8
9.Bud Sasser, Missouri1301000100.8
10.Russell Hansbrough, Missouri13900090.7

RUSHING (by average per game)GAttYdsAvg.TdYds/G
1.Josh Robinson, Miss. State1217711286.41194.0
2.Jonathan Williams, Arkansas1218810855.81190.4
3.Alex Collins, Arkansas1218710245.51285.3
4.Dak Prescott, Miss. State121959394.81378.3
5.T.J. Yeldon, Alabama121849325.11077.7
6.Mike Davis, South Carolina121869275.0977.3
7.Russell Hansbrough, Missouri131909705.1974.6
8.Matt Jones, Florida111668174.9674.3
9.Nick Marshall, Auburn121467805.31165.0
10.Marcus Murphy, Missouri131657674.6459.0

PASSING (by QB rating)GPAPCPctYdsTDIntYds/GYds/ARating
1.Blake Sims, Alabama1335523064.83250267250.09.2161.9
2.Hutson Mason, Georgia1226217867.92019204168.37.7153.7
3.Dak Prescott, Miss. State1234521161.229962410249.78.7150.9
4.Nick Marshall, Auburn1227116360.12315187192.98.5147.8
5.Dylan Thompson, South Carolina1241724859.532802411273.37.9138.1
6.Brandon Allen, Arkansas1231617856.32125185177.16.7127.5
7.Patrick Towles, Kentucky1239322557.32718149226.56.9122.1
8.Maty Mauk, Missouri1339520952.925512311196.26.5120.2
9.Jeff Driskel, Florida819510654.41092910136.55.6106.0

RECEIVING (by average per game)GNoYdsAvg.TdYds/G
1.Amari Cooper, Alabama13115165614.4148.8
2.Evan Engram, Ole Miss93765117.624.1
3.Bud Sasser, Missouri137093513.4105.4
4.Laquon Treadwell, Ole Miss94863213.255.3
5.Sammie Coates, Auburn113071723.942.7
6.Travin Dural, LSU123775820.573.1
7.Jimmie Hunt, Missouri124069817.573.3
8.Malcome Kennedy, Texas A&M104652911.544.6
9.Pig Howard, Tennessee125258911.314.3
10.DeAndrew White, Alabama93743911.944.1


Florida NEWS

[More]

Latest Headlines:


 

Rivals.com is your source for: College Football | Football Recruiting | College Basketball | Basketball Recruiting | College Baseball | High School | College Merchandise
Site-specific editorial/photos InsidetheGators.com. All rights reserved. This website is an officially and independently operated source of news and information not affiliated with any school or team.
About | Advertise with Us | Contact | Privacy Policy | About our Ads | Terms of Service | Copyright/IP policy | Yahoo! Sports - NBC Sports Network

Statistical information 2014 STATS LLC All Rights Reserved.