Quick links:
 Latest Team Rankings
 Free Rivals Alerts
 Member Services
ShopMobileRadio RSSRivals.com Yahoo! Sports
ACC 2014 Leaders Basketball
ROSTER · DEPTH CHART · STATS · SCORES · SCHEDULE · LEADERS · STANDINGS · RANKINGS

National | Conference:  [Individual |  Team] Year: 

 
TOTAL OFFENSE (avg. per game)GRushPassTotAvg
1.Jameis Winston, Florida State13653,9073,972305.5
2.Marquise Williams, North Carolina137883,0683,856296.6
3.Anthony Boone, Duke133752,7003,075236.5
4.Chad Voytik, Pittsburgh134662,2332,699207.6
5.Michael Brewer, Virginia Tech13-52,6922,687206.7
6.Justin Thomas, Georgia Tech141,0861,7192,805200.4
7.Greyson Lambert, Virginia9-61,6321,626180.7
8.Cole Stoudt, Clemson13931,8921,985152.7
9.Matt Johns, Virginia91071,1091,216135.1
10.Duke Johnson, Miami-FL131,65201,652127.1
11.Shadrach Thornton, NC State139071892571.2
12.Brandon Radcliff, Louisville11737073767.0
13.Kevin Parks, Virginia12745074562.1
14.Karlos Williams, Florida State12689068957.4
15.Shaquille Powell, Duke12618061851.5
16.Prince-Tyson Gulley, Syracuse12607060750.6
17.J.C. Coleman, Virginia Tech13533053341.0
18.Broderick Snoddy, Georgia Tech9283028331.4
19.Josh Snead, Duke13401040130.8
20.Adonis Ameen-Moore, Syracuse11337033730.6

SCORING (by total points)Rush TDRec TDRet TDDef TDFGXPSPts
1.Roberto Aguayo, Florida State000027550136
2.Ross Martin, Duke000019500107
3.Ammon Lakip, Clemson000021430106
4.Ian Frye, Virginia000022340100
5.John Wallace, Louisville00001550095
6.Marquise Williams, North Carolina1310000084
7.Duke Johnson, Miami-FL1030000078
8.Karlos Williams, Florida State1110000072
9.Brandon Radcliff, Louisville1200000072
10.Shadrach Thornton, NC State910000060

TD SCORING (by td per game)GRushRecRetDefTotTD/G
1.Brandon Radcliff, Louisville1112000121.1
2.Marquise Williams, North Carolina1313100141.1
3.Duke Johnson, Miami-FL1310300131.0
4.Karlos Williams, Florida State1211100121.0
5.Phillip Dorsett, Miami-FL1201000100.8
6.Shadrach Thornton, NC State139100100.8
7.Thomas Sirk, Duke12800080.7
8.Clive Walford, Miami-FL11070070.6
9.Jamison Crowder, Duke13062080.6
10.Justin Thomas, Georgia Tech14800080.6

RUSHING (by average per game)GAttYdsAvg.TdYds/G
1.Duke Johnson, Miami-FL1324216526.810127.1
2.Justin Thomas, Georgia Tech1419010865.7877.6
3.Shadrach Thornton, NC State131649075.5969.8
4.Brandon Radcliff, Louisville111447375.11267.0
5.Kevin Parks, Virginia121897453.9462.1
6.Marquise Williams, North Carolina131937884.11360.6
7.Karlos Williams, Florida State121506894.61157.4
8.Shaquille Powell, Duke121346184.6251.5
9.Prince-Tyson Gulley, Syracuse121276074.8150.6
10.J.C. Coleman, Virginia Tech131075335.0341.0

PASSING (by QB rating)GPAPCPctYdsTDIntYds/GYds/ARating
1.Justin Thomas, Georgia Tech141879651.31719186122.89.2153.2
2.Jameis Winston, Florida State1346730565.339072518300.58.4145.3
3.Chad Voytik, Pittsburgh1328717661.32233167171.87.8140.4
4.Marquise Williams, North Carolina1342827063.13068219236.07.2135.2
5.Matt Johns, Virginia91628954.9110985123.26.8121.5
6.Cole Stoudt, Clemson1330219163.21892910145.56.3118.6
7.Michael Brewer, Virginia Tech1344126259.426921815207.16.1117.3
8.Anthony Boone, Duke1345325556.32700198207.76.0116.1
9.Greyson Lambert, Virginia92611545916321011181.36.3115.5

RECEIVING (by average per game)GNoYdsAvg.TdYds/G
1.Rashad Greene, Florida State1499136513.877.1
2.Jamison Crowder, Duke1385104412.366.5
3.Phillip Dorsett, Miami-FL123687124.2103.0
4.Jarrod West, Syracuse104970014.304.9
5.Clive Walford, Miami-FL114467615.474.0
6.Canaan Severin, Virginia124257813.853.5
7.Nick O'Leary, Florida State134861812.963.7
8.Matt James, Wake Forest94040110.004.4
9.Darius Jennings, Virginia122752119.322.3
10.Issac Blakeney, Duke134755911.973.6


Florida NEWS

[More]

Latest Headlines:


 

Rivals.com is your source for: College Football | Football Recruiting | College Basketball | Basketball Recruiting | College Baseball | High School | College Merchandise
Site-specific editorial/photos InsidetheGators.com. All rights reserved. This website is an officially and independently operated source of news and information not affiliated with any school or team.
About | Advertise with Us | Contact | Privacy Policy | About our Ads | Terms of Service | Copyright/IP policy | Yahoo! Sports - NBC Sports Network

Statistical information 2014 STATS LLC All Rights Reserved.