Quick links:
 Latest Team Rankings
 Free Rivals Alerts
 Member Services
ShopMobileRadio RSSRivals.com Yahoo! Sports
ACC 2014 Leaders Basketball
ROSTER · DEPTH CHART · STATS · SCORES · SCHEDULE · LEADERS · STANDINGS · RANKINGS

National | Conference:  [Individual |  Team] Year: 

 
TOTAL OFFENSE (avg. per game)GRushPassTotAvg
1.Jameis Winston, Florida State6471,8781,925320.8
2.Marquise Williams, North Carolina74481,7762,224317.7
3.Justin Thomas, Georgia Tech76259591,584226.3
4.Anthony Boone, Duke71961,3621,558222.6
5.Michael Brewer, Virginia Tech8231,7541,777222.1
6.Terrel Hunt, Syracuse63079831,290215.0
7.Chad Voytik, Pittsburgh72871,0411,328189.7
8.Will Gardner, Louisville6-981,1511,053175.5
9.Matt Johns, Virginia71221,0121,134162.0
10.Cole Stoudt, Clemson744934978139.7
11.Duke Johnson, Miami-FL81,03601,036129.5
12.Zach Laskey, Georgia Tech7595059585.0
13.Kevin Parks, Virginia7502050271.7
14.Brandon Radcliff, Louisville6389038964.8
15.Karlos Williams, Florida State6378037863.0
16.Prince-Tyson Gulley, Syracuse7418041859.7
17.Shadrach Thornton, NC State8477047759.6
18.Dominique Brown, Louisville7374037453.4
19.Shaquille Powell, Duke6268026844.7
20.Charles Perkins, Georgia Tech6261026143.5

SCORING (by total points)Rush TDRec TDRet TDDef TDFGXPSPts
1.Roberto Aguayo, Florida State00001431073
2.Ian Frye, Virginia00001423065
3.John Wallace, Louisville00001130063
4.Ammon Lakip, Clemson00001225061
5.Ross Martin, Duke00001029059
6.Duke Johnson, Miami-FL710000048
7.Niklas Sade, NC State0000628046
8.Shadrach Thornton, NC State700000042
9.Karlos Williams, Florida State700000042
10.Phillip Dorsett, Miami-FL060000036

TD SCORING (by td per game)GRushRecRetDefTotTD/G
1.Karlos Williams, Florida State6700071.2
2.Mario Pender, Florida State5410051.0
3.Brandon Radcliff, Louisville6600061.0
4.Terrel Hunt, Syracuse6600061.0
5.Duke Johnson, Miami-FL8710081.0
6.Shadrach Thornton, NC State8700070.9
7.Phillip Dorsett, Miami-FL7060060.9
8.Zach Laskey, Georgia Tech7510060.9
9.Thomas Sirk, Duke6500050.8
10.Marquise Williams, North Carolina7410050.7

RUSHING (by average per game)GAttYdsAvg.TdYds/G
1.Duke Johnson, Miami-FL813910367.57129.5
2.Justin Thomas, Georgia Tech71086255.8389.3
3.Zach Laskey, Georgia Tech71205955.0585.0
4.Kevin Parks, Virginia71205024.2371.7
5.Brandon Radcliff, Louisville6753895.2664.8
6.Marquise Williams, North Carolina7914484.9464.0
7.Karlos Williams, Florida State6823784.6763.0
8.Prince-Tyson Gulley, Syracuse7744185.6159.7
9.Shadrach Thornton, NC State8834775.7759.6
10.Dominique Brown, Louisville7953743.9453.4

PASSING (by QB rating)GPAPCPctYdsTDIntYds/GYds/ARating
1.Jameis Winston, Florida State621114970.61878136313.08.9159.8
2.Justin Thomas, Georgia Tech71055047.6959103137.09.1149.7
3.Marquise Williams, North Carolina724215664.51776156253.77.3141.6
4.Will Gardner, Louisville61649457.31151112191.87.0136.0
5.Matt Johns, Virginia71478255.8101285144.66.9123.8
6.Chad Voytik, Pittsburgh71609458.8104196148.76.5123.7
7.Michael Brewer, Virginia Tech828517561.417541111219.36.2117.7
8.Cole Stoudt, Clemson71479161.993412133.46.4114.4
9.Anthony Boone, Duke724714357.9136293194.65.5113.3
10.Terrel Hunt, Syracuse61458357.298314163.86.8110.9

RECEIVING (by average per game)GNoYdsAvg.TdYds/G
1.Rashad Greene, Florida State75279115.247.4
2.Phillip Dorsett, Miami-FL71856531.462.6
3.Jarrod West, Syracuse62942114.504.8
4.Jamison Crowder, Duke74047111.825.7
5.Miles Gooch, Virginia62334915.213.8
6.Clive Walford, Miami-FL72330613.343.3
7.Matt James, Wake Forest51821712.103.6
8.Max McCaffrey, Duke62525310.134.2
9.Germone Hopper, Clemson61124822.521.8
10.Nick O'Leary, Florida State72728810.723.9


Florida NEWS

[More]

Latest Headlines:


 

Rivals.com is your source for: College Football | Football Recruiting | College Basketball | Basketball Recruiting | College Baseball | High School | College Merchandise
Site-specific editorial/photos InsidetheGators.com. All rights reserved. This website is an officially and independently operated source of news and information not affiliated with any school or team.
About | Advertise with Us | Contact | Privacy Policy | About our Ads | Terms of Service | Copyright/IP policy | Yahoo! Sports - NBC Sports Network

Statistical information 2014 STATS LLC All Rights Reserved.